Workshops
Schedule |
Maya Room |
Cancun Room |
Cozumel Room |
9:00-14:00 | Tuesday November 7 |
Wednesday November 8
Schedule |
Maya Room |
Cancun Room |
Cozumel Room |
8:15 -8:45 |
Registration |
||
8:45 -9:00 |
Inauguration |
||
9:00 -9:40 |
Industrial Keynote: Lidia Torres & Raymundo Bojorquez: "Smart metering for Connected Cities", Honeywell |
||
9:40-10:05 |
1: Evaluation System of Danger level based on urban structure focused on auto theft |
Propagation of Disaster Information about Typhoon Haiyan (3: Geospatial) |
35: Price Forecasting: a Data Science Approach |
10:05-10:30 |
9: Ecosystems of Collaborative learning in educational technological mediations: Case analysis |
Spatial chlorophyll fluorescence analysis of Banco Chinchorro using Terra and Aqua MODIS products (6: Geospatial) |
30: Mobile computing system for neuropsychological evaluation |
10:30-10:40 |
COFFEE BREAK |
||
10:40-11:20 |
Industrial Keynote: Ing. Haydee Martínez: "The limits of telematics", FICTICIUM |
||
11:20-11:45 |
4: Study of the Efect of the Primary Network Service Time on a Wireless Sensor Network for Seism Reporting in an Overlay Cognitive Radio System |
27: Evaluation of affective states regulation in intelligent tutoring system for mathematics |
22: Computer vision algorithm implementing geometric morphometry to the shape analysis |
11:45-12:10 |
6: A modal analysis for wireless transmissions in indoors |
8: Ecologies of learning, in the development of a Video Game for the formation of the recycling process in primary school children |
36: Environmental system to identify municipalities with high potential for the exploitation of biogas in Mexico |
12:10-12:20 |
COFFEE BREAK |
||
12:20 -13:00 |
Industrial Keynote: Ing. Raúl González Rojas: "Deep Learning", NEARSOFT |
Thursday November 9
Schedule |
Maya Room |
Cancun Room |
Cozumel Room |
8:20 -9:00 |
Registration |
||
9:00 -9:40 |
Scientific Keynote: Dr. José Antonio León Borges: "Cluster analysis of Hidrocarbon pollution in underwater sinkholes of Quintana Roo" | ||
9:40-10:05 |
28: Obfuscated information classification |
10: Cryptoanalysis of the 340-bit RSA algorithm using SBC |
14: Security Validation with Owasp Mobile for the Data Protection in Oral Health |
10:05-10:30 |
29: Security mechanism to prevent Linux Operating System fingerprinting |
7: Analysis of feature sets for malware family classification |
23: Application of the Shamir Threshold Scheme to a system for safely storing and sharing experimental clinical studies in ac-cordance with the Official Mexican Standard NOM-024-SSA3-2012 |
10:30-10:40 |
COFFEE BREAK |
||
10:40-11:20 |
Industrial Keynote: Eduardo Hoppenstedt, "Google Tools for SMEs(Pymes) and entrepreneurs ", Google |
||
11:20-11:45 |
25: Proposal of a communication architecture for the configuration and monitoring of an electric micro-grid |
3: Testing environment for precision agriculture supported in IoT |
20: Cryptography in Wireless Network Penetration Testing |
11:45-12:10 |
34: Body sensor network using a domotic system |
17: Architecture of Mobile Services applied to the Internet of Things |
18: Embedded system for the regular blood pressure monitoring |
12:10-12:20 |
COFFEE BREAK |
||
12:20-13:00 |
Industrial Keynote: Alfonso Sandoval , " Connecting the unconnected", Cisco |
||
13:00-13:25 |
24: Prototype system for recognition of facial expressions |
5: Design and implementation of a stand-alone Home Energy Management System (HEMS) based on Internet of Things (IoT) |
15: Conceptualization of Serious Games Used for the Dissemination of the Historical and Cultural Heritage in Colombia |
13:25-13:50 |
2: System for recognition of signs for symptoms of illness in Mexican sign language |
16: Proposal of an Interconnection Management Model and Availability of Internet Access for Things (MGID-IoT) |
26: Proposal of architecture for the monitoring of vital signs based on embedded systems |
Friday November 10
Schedule |
Maya Room |
Cancun Room |
Cozumel Room |
8:30 -9:00 |
Registration |
||
9:00-9-40 |
Entrepeuner Keynote: Daniel Fernández de Córdoba Shore: "Technology will free us", ISLA |
||
9:40-10:20 |
Industrial Keynote: Sonia López Pantoja: "Engineering everywhere for everyone", Ericcson |
||
10:20-10:35 |
COFFEE BREAK |
||
10:35-11:15 |
Industrial Keynote: Aida Lopez: "Challenges of Mexican women in industry" |
||
11:15-11:55 |
Industrial Keynote: Montserrat Muciño Barquín : "Women and digital: a world of opportunities, Womenwill ", Google |
||
11:55-12:10 |
COFFEE BREAK |
||
12:10-12:50 |
Industrial Keynote: Arturo Iván Govea Flores : "Digital Transformation: from the User Experience to the Microservices ", Sngular |
||
12:50-13:30 |
Industrial Keynote: Raquel Castañeda: "Being Women Engineer at Cisco", CISCO |
||
13:30-14:00 |
CLOSURE |
*Schedule subject to last minute changes
Daniel Fernández de Córdoba ShoreISLA |
Title: Techonology will free us ...(more...) |
|
Haydee MartínezFICTICIUM |
Title: The limits of Telematics (more...) |
|
Arturo Iván Govea FloresSNGULAR |
Title: Digital Transformation: from the User Experience to the Microservices...(mas...) |
|
Raquel CastañedaCISCO |
Tittle: Being Women Engineer at Cisco (more...) |
|
Dr. José Antonio León BorgesUNIVERSIDAD QUINTANA ROO- UNIDAD CANCÚN |
Title: Cluster analysis of Hidrocarbon pollution ...(more...) |
|
Raúl Gonzaléz RojasNEARSOFT |
Title: What is deep learning and why it is changing your life (more...) |
|
Alfonso Sandoval RosasCISCO SYSTEMS MEXICO |
Títle: Connecting the unconnected ...(more...) |
|
Sonia López PantojaERICSSON |
Títle: Engineer everywhere for everyone(more...) |
|
Aida LopezCISCO |
Títle: Challenges of Mexican women in industry (more...) |
|
Raymundo BojorquezHONEYWELL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
Títle: Smart metering for Connected Cities(more...) |
|
Lidia TorresHONEYWELL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
Títle: Smart metering for Connected Cities(more...) |
|
Eduardo HoppenstedtGOOGLE MEXICO |
Títle: Google tools for SMEs(Pymes) and entrepreneurs(more...) |
|
Montserrat Muciño BarquínGOOGLE MEXICO |
Títle: Women and digital: a world of opportunities(more...) |